Council - Tuesday, 25th February 2020 at 2:00pm - Coventry City Council Webcasting

Council
Tuesday, 25th February 2020 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Linda Bigham
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Minutes of the Extraordinary and Ordinary Meetings held on 14 January 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mal Mutton
  2. Cllr Linda Bigham
3 Exclusion of the Press and Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mal Mutton
  2. Cllr Linda Bigham
4 Coventry Good Citizen Award
Share this agenda point
5 Correspondence and Announcements of the Lord Mayor
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Arthur Duggins
  2. Cllr Linda Bigham
  3. Cllr Kamran Caan
  4. Cllr Linda Bigham
  5. Cllr Faye Abbott
  6. Cllr Linda Bigham
  7. Cllr Marcus Lapsa
  8. Cllr Linda Bigham
  9. Cllr Hazel Jean Sweet
  10. Cllr Linda Bigham
6 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Blundell
  2. Cllr Linda Bigham
  3. Cllr Mattie Heaven
  4. Cllr Linda Bigham
  5. Cllr Mattie Heaven
  6. Cllr Linda Bigham
  7. Cllr Roger Bailey
  8. Cllr Linda Bigham
7 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
8 European Social Fund 2014-2020 - European Structural & Investment Funds (ESIF) - Coventry ESF Second Round Applications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Arthur Duggins
  2. Cllr Linda Bigham
  3. Cllr Dr Kindy Sandhu
  4. Cllr Linda Bigham
  5. Cllr Dr Kindy Sandhu
  6. Cllr Linda Bigham
9 Council Tax Setting Report 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rachel Lancaster
  2. Cllr Linda Bigham
  3. Cllr Mal Mutton
  4. Cllr Linda Bigham
  5. Cllr John Mutton
10 Budget Report 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Linda Bigham
  2. Cllr John Mutton
  3. Cllr Linda Bigham
  4. Cllr George Arthur Duggins
  5. Cllr Linda Bigham
  6. Cllr Timothy Winspear Sawdon
  7. Cllr Linda Bigham
  8. Cllr Gary Ridley
  9. Cllr Linda Bigham
  10. Cllr Mal Mutton
  11. Cllr Linda Bigham
  12. Cllr George Arthur Duggins
  13. Cllr Linda Bigham
  14. Cllr Jim O'Boyle
  15. Cllr Linda Bigham
  16. Cllr Gary Ridley
  17. Cllr Linda Bigham
  18. Cllr John Mutton
  19. Cllr Linda Bigham
  20. Cllr Timothy Winspear Sawdon
  21. Cllr Linda Bigham
  22. Cllr Pervez Akhtar
  23. Cllr Linda Bigham
  24. Cllr Patricia Hetherton
  25. Cllr Linda Bigham
  26. Cllr Glenn Michael Williams
  27. Cllr Linda Bigham
  28. Cllr Richard Brown
  29. Cllr Linda Bigham
  30. Cllr John Blundell
  31. Cllr Linda Bigham
  32. Cllr David Skinner
  33. Cllr Linda Bigham
  34. Cllr Timothy Winspear Sawdon
  35. Cllr Linda Bigham
  36. Cllr George Arthur Duggins
  37. Cllr Linda Bigham
  38. Cllr Mal Mutton
  39. Cllr Linda Bigham
  40. Cllr Gary Ridley
  41. Cllr Linda Bigham
  42. Cllr Joseph Clifford
  43. Cllr Linda Bigham
  44. Cllr Glenn Michael Williams
  45. Cllr Linda Bigham
  46. Cllr Jim O'Boyle
  47. Cllr Linda Bigham
  48. Cllr John Mutton
  49. Cllr Linda Bigham
  50. Cllr Gary Ridley
  51. Cllr Linda Bigham
  52. Cllr Gary Ridley
  53. Cllr Linda Bigham
  54. Cllr Patricia Hetherton
  55. Cllr Linda Bigham
  56. Cllr Naeem Akhtar
  57. Cllr Linda Bigham
  58. Cllr Gary Ridley
  59. Cllr Linda Bigham
  60. Cllr Patricia Hetherton
  61. Cllr Linda Bigham
13 Debates
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Male
  2. Cllr Linda Bigham
  3. Cllr Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin
  4. Cllr Linda Bigham
  5. Cllr Gary Ridley
  6. Cllr Linda Bigham
  7. Cllr Tariq Khan
  8. Cllr Linda Bigham
  9. Cllr Jaswant Singh Birdi
  10. Cllr Linda Bigham
  11. Cllr Jim O'Boyle
  12. Cllr Linda Bigham
  13. Cllr Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin
  14. Cllr Linda Bigham
  15. Cllr Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin
  16. Cllr Linda Bigham
  17. Cllr Glenn Michael Williams
  18. Cllr Linda Bigham
  19. Cllr Joseph Clifford
  20. Cllr Linda Bigham
  21. Cllr John Mutton
  22. Cllr Linda Bigham
  23. Cllr Peter Male
  24. Cllr Linda Bigham
  25. Cllr John Mutton
  26. Cllr Linda Bigham
  27. Cllr Peter Male
  28. Cllr Linda Bigham
  29. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Faye Abbott
Councillor - Wyken Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Naeem Akhtar
Councillor - St. Michael's Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Linda Bigham
Councillor - Longford Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr John Blundell
Wainbody Ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Kamran Caan
Councillor - Upper Stoke Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Joseph Clifford
Councillor - Holbrook Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Tariq Khan
Councillor - Foleshill Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Rachel Lancaster
Councillor - Holbrook Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Julia Elizabeth Lepoidevin
Councillor - Woodlands Ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr John Mutton
Councillor - Binley and Willenhall
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Mal Mutton
Councillor - Radford Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Jim O'Boyle
Councillor - St. Michael's Ward
Labour
Photograph of Cllr Gary Ridley
Conservative - Woodlands Ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Timothy Winspear Sawdon
Councillor - Wainbody Ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr David Skinner
Councillor - Westwood Ward
Conservative
Photograph of Cllr Hazel Jean Sweet
Councillor - Wyken Ward
Labour